Teaching and Support Staff

Teaching Staff

English  
Craig Vincent

Ed Gilchrist

Theresa Brookshaw

Tracey J Davis

Ellie Fields

Tim Hann

Jo Taljaard

Jay Dickin

Sue Mullinder

Lee Sargeant

Mark Smallpage

Natalie Spiller

 

Mathematics                                   
Hannah White

Mark Raymont

Sean Walker

Leanne Casey

Joy Eerebout

Emma Gaved

Michael Lucas

Anna Sowden

 

Science
Laura Asquith

Louise Cordrey

Nicola Cottrell

Eleanor Crispin

Hazel Lethbridge

Giada Maugeri

Sarah Tuft

Melaine Bouyer

Alex Lea

 

History, Geography, Modern Foreign Languages, Religious Studies
Elaine Payne

Tom Cane

Kathleen Alsop

Jasmine Wheeler

Tracy Davis

Lucy Grenen

Gareth Hunt

Colette Lee

Ralph Sophola

Laura Thorpe

Anna Mills

Lucy Grenen

Natasha Fletcher

 

PE, Art, Music, Drama
Lyndsey Pengelly

Ryan Gibbons

Chris Lander

Zoe Bennett

Tamsyn Hill

Leighann Skinner

Emma Vinnicombe

Rebecca King

Aden Pike

 

IT, Business Studies, Technology, Health and Social Care
Hayley Kirtley

Emma Gaved

Gareth Hunt

Helen Jarwood

 

Support Staff

 

Chris Bosley Sixth Form Administrator
Andrew Bowden Chaplain
Wendy Brewer Senior Receptionist
Rob Broad Caretaker
Paul Burke IT Technician
Emma Burton Teaching Assistant
Nadine Chant Teaching Assistant (Kingsley)
Carolyn Childs Science Technician
Monika Dabska Teaching Assistant
Carly Doke Youth Worker (Kingsley)
Olivia Duncan HLTA
Mark Flack Food and Creative Arts Technician
Vacancy Examinations Officer
Elizabeth Mary Gilbert Cleaner
Johann Green HLTA
Allison Ham Inclusion Hub Co-ordinator
Wayne Harvey HLTA
Dave Hatherall Behaviour Intervention Co-ordinator
Yvonne Heale Teaching Assistant
Gillian Hendy Cleaner
Michael Hendy Cleaner
Carole Hodges Business & Finance Officer
Sandra Hosking Food and Creative Arts Technician
Kathryn Hyde MIS Manager
Fred Jennings Teaching Assistant
Darren Kinsman Cleaner
Emma Langdon Business & Finance Manager
Kirsty Liddell Attendance Assistant
Samantha Lincoln Science Technician
Karen Maher Safeguarding Manager
Heather Murray RTL Teaching Assistant
Joanne Northmore RTL Centre Manager
Lorraine Palin Cleaner
Katie Plant PA to the Headteacher
June Preston Cleaner
Andrew Renouf Attendance Officer
Samantha Roberts Early Help Co–ordinator
Yvonne Rowe Cleaning and MTA Supervisor
Tracy Runge Teaching Assistant
Julie Sandercock PA to SLT
Kerry Sherlock Teaching Assistant
Vacancy Library and Literacy Co-ordinator
Kerry Snell Business Director
Adrian Taylor Caretaker
Julie Wright HLTA