Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr L. Sargeant – Headteacher

Miss A. Mills – Deputy Headteacher

Mr J. Buchanan – Deputy Headteacher

Mr N. Ward – Associate Leader

Miss L. Tombs – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L. Grenen – Assistant Headteacher

Mr C. Vincent – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S. Sykes – Associate Assistant Headteacher / SENDCO

Miss H. White – Assistant Headteacher

Mr T. Hann – Assistant Headteacher

Mr C. Lander – Assistant Headteacher / Director of Sixth Form

Mrs J Harmer – Associate Assistant Headteacher

 

Heads of House

Head of Weston House: Miss L. Pengelly

Head of Drake House: Miss Z. Bennett

Head of Scott House: Mr M. Lucas

Head of Astor House: Mr E. Gilchrist

 

Teaching Staff

English  
Craig Vincent

Ed Gilchrist

Theresa Brookshaw

Tracey J Davis

Ellie Fields

Tim Hann

Jo Taljaard

Jay Dickin

Natalie Spiller

 

Mathematics                                   
Hannah White

Mark Raymont

Sean Walker

Leanne Casey

Joy Eerebout

Emma Gaved

Michael Lucas

Anna Sowden

 

Science
Laura Asquith

Louise Cordrey

Eleanor Crispin

Hazel Lethbridge

Giada Maugeri

Sarah Tuft

Melaine Bouyer

Alex Lea

 

History, Geography, Modern Foreign Languages, Religious Studies
Elaine Payne

Tom Cane

Kathleen Alsop

Jasmine Wheeler

Tracy Davis

James Buchanan

Lucy Grenen

Gareth Hunt

Colette Lee

Ralph Sophola

Anna Mills

Lucy Grenen

Natasha Fletcher

 

PE, Art, Music, Drama
Lyndsey Pengelly

Jayne Harmer

Ryan Gibbons

Chris Lander

Zoe Bennett

Tamsyn Hill

Leighann Skinner

Emma Vinnicombe

Rebecca King

Aden Pike

 

IT, Business Studies, Technology, Motor Vehicle,  Health and Social Care
Hayley Kirtley

Lacey Tombs

Emma Gaved

Gareth Hunt

Helen Jarwood

Andy Lethbridge

 

Support Staff

 

 

Chris Bosley Sixth Form Administrator
Andrew Bowden Chaplain
Wendy Brewer Senior Receptionist
Rob Broad Caretaker
Paul Burke IT Technician
Emma Burton Teaching Assistant
Nadine Chant Teaching Assistant
Carolyn Childs Science Technician
Monika Dabska Teaching Assistant
Carly Doke Intervention Support Worker
Olivia Duncan HLTA
Mark Flack Food and Creative Arts Technician
Kirsty Mills Head of Information Services / Examinations
Elizabeth Mary Gilbert Cleaner
Johann Green HLTA
Allison Ham Inclusion Hub Co-ordinator
Wayne Harvey HLTA
Yvonne Heale Teaching Assistant
Gillian Hendy Cleaner
Michael Hendy Cleaner
Carole Hodges Business & Finance Officer
Andriani Viyoni Teaching Assistant
Kathryn Hyde MIS Manager
Jamie Addison IT Technician
Darren Kinsman Cleaner
Emma Langdon Business & Finance Manager
Kirsty Liddell Attendance Assistant
Samantha Lincoln Science Technician
Karen Maher Safeguarding Manager
Heather Murray RTL Teaching Assistant
Joanne Northmore RTL Centre Manager
Lorraine Palin Cleaner
Katie Plant Executive Assistant to the Headteacher
June Preston Cleaner
Andrew Renouf Attendance Officer
Yvonne Rowe Cleaning and MTA Supervisor
Tracy Runge Teaching Assistant
Julie Sandercock PA to SLT
Kerry Sherlock Teaching Assistant
Shelley Little Library and Literacy Co-ordinator
Adrian Taylor Caretaker
Julie Wright HLTA
Nigel Foot Cover Supervisor